top menu
top menu skip

Korea Forest Service Come nestle in bosom of nature,our green forest

Organization

Minister

PRINT

2000 'S

  • SHIN Won-Sop

    30th Minister
    SHIN Won-Sop
    March 18, 2013
    ~July 17, 2017

  • Lee Don Koo

    29th Minister
    Lee Don-koo
    February 9, 2011
    ~March 15, 2013

  • Chung Kwang soo

    28th Minister
    Chung Kwang-soo
    January 23, 2009
    ~February 8, 2011

  • Ha Youngje

    27th Minister
    Ha Young-je
    March 8, 2008
    ~January 22, 2009

  • Suh Seung-jin

    26th Minister
    Suh Seung-jin
    February 1, 2006
    ~ March 6, 2008

  • Cho Yon-hwan

    25th Minister
    Cho Yon-hwan
    July 20, 2004
    ~ January 31, 2006

  • Choi Jong-soo

    24th Minister
    Choi Jong-soo
    March 3, 2003
    ~ July 19, 2004

  • Kim Bum-il

    23rd Minister
    Kim Bum-il
    February 5, 2002
    ~ March 2, 2003

  • Shin Soon-woo

    22nd Minister
    Shin Soon-woo
    January 27, 2000
    ~ February 4, 2002

1990 'S

  • Kim Dong-keun

    21st Minister
    Kim Dong-keun
    May 26, 1999
    ~ January 26, 2000

  • Lee Bo-si

    20th Minister
    Lee Bo-sik
    August 8, 1997
    ~ May 25, 1999

  • Lee Young-ray

    18th Minister
    Lee Young-ray
    December 26, 1996
    ~ August 7, 1997

  • Gwak Man-seob

    17th Minister
    Gwak Man-seob
    September 24, 1994
    ~ December 25, 1995

  • Jo Nam-cho

    16th Minister
    Jo Nam-cho
    March 4, 1993
    ~ September 23, 1994

  • Ryu Jong-tak

    15th Minister
    Ryu Jong-tak
    December 19, 1991
    ~ March 3, 1993

  • Choi Pyong-ouk

    14th Minister
    Choi Pyong-ouk
    September 27, 1990
    ~ December 18, 1991

  • Lee Dong-woo

    13th Minister
    Lee Dong-woo
    March 20, 1990
    ~ September 26, 1990

1980 'S

  • Noh Geon-il

    12th Minister
    Noh Geon-il
    May 10, 1988
    ~ March 19, 1990

  • Jeong Chae-jin

    11th Minister
    Jeong Chae-jin
    August 29, 1986
    ~ May 19, 1988

  • Kim Chan-hoi

    9th Minister
    Kim Chan-hoi
    February 28, 1985
    ~ August 28,1986

  • Lim Seong-jae

    8th Minister
    Lim Seong-jae
    October 18, 1983
    ~ February 27, 1985

  • Sohn Hong-ho

    7th Minister
    Sohn Hong-ho
    May 3, 1982
    ~ October 10, 1983

  • Lee Sang-hee

    6th Minister
    Lee Sang-hee
    June 18, 1981
    ~ May 2, 1982

  • Kim Joon-bae

    5th Minister
    Kim Joon-bae
    July 18, 1980
    ~ June 17, 1981

1970 'S

  • Jang Il-hoon

    4th Minister
    Jang Il-hoon
    September 11, 1978
    ~ July 8, 1980

  • Sohn Soo-ik

    3rd Minister
    Sohn Soo-ik
    January 16, 1973
    ~ September 10, 1978

  • Kang Bong-soo

    2nd Minister
    Kang Bong-soo
    June 12, 1971
    ~ January 15, 1973

  • Kim Young-jin

    1st Minister
    Kim Young-jin
    January 1, 1967
    ~ June 11, 1971

만족도 조사 Were you satisfied to the information your read?